165 GLENDALE RD
Owner Information
BOWLER RICHARD & JOAN F
165 GLENDALE RD
FLORENCE, MA 01062
Property Details
165 GLENDALE RD is classified as a Single Family Residential (3).
The primary structure on this property was built in 1958. There are 858ft2 of built area within this property. There is 1502ft2 of residential/living space within this property. This property is listed as having 5 rooms.
165 GLENDALE RD is valued at 161600. The land is valued at 62900 and the structures are valued at 98700.
Assessment data from fiscal year 2020.
Flood Data
To view the flood hazards around this property, create a FEMA "Firmette" Map of the area around 165 GLENDALE RD.
Broadband Internet Providers
| Provider | Type | Bandwidth (mbps) | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HughesNet | Satellite | 25 | 3 |
| Viasat Inc | Satellite | 100 | 3 |
| VSAT Systems, LLC. | Satellite | 2 | 1 |
| Verizon New England Inc. | DSL | 5 | 0 |
| Comcast | Cable | 1000 | 35 |
| T-Mobile | Fixed Wireless | 25 | 3 |
| GCI Communication Corp. | Satellite | 0 | 0 |
Broadband service provider data from December 2020.